Kirksville R-III School District
Last updated:
4/29/2024 2:59 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Youth Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Flags Practice
1:00p
9-12 Boys Basketball Shooting
1:00p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Off-Season Workouts
30
3:00p
KHS Boys Tennis Meeting
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Centralia
31
3:00p
Winter Track Workouts
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Soccer Winter Workouts
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Basketball @ Southern Boone Tournament
1
6:00a
Baseball Off-Season Workouts
3:00p
KCTA Executive Board Meeting
3:00p
KHS Scholar Bowl Practice
3:00p
Winter Track Workouts
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Winter Workouts
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Basketball @ Southern Boone Tournament
2
TBD
Varsity Basketball @ Southern Boone Tournament
3:00p
Winter Track Workouts
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Soccer Winter Workouts
6:00p
JV Basketball vs. Schuyler County
6:00p
Volleyball Winter Workouts
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
3
1:30p
RME 5TH GRADE DARE GRADUATION (WEST SIDE)
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
COMO Classic: Hickman and Rock Bridge Invitational Speech/Debate
4
6:00a
Kirksville Tiger Classic Youth Wrestling Tournament
7:30a
COMO Classic: Hickman and Rock Bridge Invitational Speech/Debate
8:30a
KHS Scholar Bowl @ Palmyra
8:30a
Middle School Scholar Bowl @ Tournament of the Minds
9:00a
JV Boys Wrestling @ Hickman Tournament
11:00a
Varsity Basketball @ Southern Boone Tournament
5
1:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Pizza Party
1:00p
9-12 Boys Basketball Shooting
1:00p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Off-Season Workouts
6
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Parent Enrollment Meeting
7:00p
JV Basketball @ Brashear Tournament
7
TBD
JV Basketball @ Brashear Tournament
9:30a
MACC Dual Credit Meeting
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Walk Through
3:30p
SWAT Team Training
5:00p
Basketball Quad vs. Moberly
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
8
6:00a
Baseball Off-Season Workouts
3:00p
KHS Scholar Bowl Practice
3:00p
Winter Track Workouts
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Film/Shooting
4:30p
JV Basketball @ Brashear Tournament
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Winter Workouts
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
After Prom Meeting
9
TBD
JV Basketball @ Brashear Tournament
3:00p
Winter Track Workouts
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Soccer Winter Workouts
6:00p
Volleyball Winter Workouts
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
10
10:00a
Truman Theatre Festival
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Quad @ Fulton
5:00p
Girls District Wrestling
11
12:00a
Girls District Wrestling
7:00a
ACT
10:00a
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Middle School Scholar Bowl @ North Shelby
1:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brashear Tournament vs. Marion Co.
12
1:00p
9-12 Boys Basketball Shooting
2:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Off-Season Workouts
13
7:52a
Senior Enrollment
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
V/JV Girls Basketball @ Monroe City
6:00p
Volleyball Winter Workouts
14
Culver-Stockton Jazz Festival
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:00a
Pure Freedom Program-Mr. Riley
3:00p
Winter Track Workouts
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Soccer Winter Workouts
6:00p
V/JV Boys Basketball @ Keokuk
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
15
6:00a
Baseball Off-Season Workouts
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:00a
Pure Freedom Program-Mr. Riley
3:00p
KHS Scholar Bowl Practice
3:00p
Winter Track Workouts
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
PDC Meeting
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
RME 3rd Grade Art/Music Program
6:00p
Volleyball Winter Workouts
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
16
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:00a
Pure Freedom Program-Mr. Riley
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
9-12 Girls Basketball Walk Through
5:00p
Basketball Quad vs. Chillicothe
6:00p
Girl Scouts Informational Meeting
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
17
5:00a
Skills USA Competition
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys District Wrestling @ Mexico
18
Jr. High District Band
KLIFE Dodgeball Tournament
12:00a
Boys District Wrestling @ Mexico
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
19
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
1:00p
9-12 Boys Basketball Shooting
1:00p
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
20
No School Day - Staff and Students
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:30a
9-12 Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
KHS Dance Team Practice
11:00a
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Color Guard Practice
21
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:00a
Pure Freedom Program-Mr. Riley
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Quad @ Marshall
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
22
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:00a
Pure Freedom Program-Mr. Riley
3:00p
KHS Scholar Bowl Practice
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
State Wrestling @ Columbia-Mizzou Arena
6:00p
FCA Fields of Faith Rally
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
23
12:00a
State Wrestling @ Columbia-Mizzou Arena
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:00a
Pure Freedom Program-Mr. Riley
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
One Act Performance
24
7:50a
Senior Enrollment
8:25a
Lessons in a Lunchbox (2nd grade)
1:00p
Anatomy Students Field Trip to ATSU
25
Truman State Jazz Festival
12:00p
State Dance Competition
26
2:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
27
7:52a
Junior Enrollment
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
28
7:52a
Junior Enrollment
3:15p
9-12 Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls District Basketball vs. Macon
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
1
7:52a
Junior Enrollment
3:00p
KCTA Executive Board Meeting
3:00p
KHS Scholar Bowl Practice
5:00p
OMM in the HS Library
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
District Theatre Showcase
6:30p
NMOA Training
7:00p
After Prom Meeting
7:30p
Boys District Basketball
2
7:52a
Junior Enrollment
2:00p
Dr Seuss Birthday - 2nd Grade
6:00p
Girls District Basketball vs. Centralia
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting
6:30p
Track Parent Meeting
3
7:52a
Junior Enrollment
4:30p
District Speech/Debate
6:00p
Boys District Basketball vs. Hallsville
6:00p
RME GLOW NIGHT
4
8:00a
KAOS Volleyball
8:00a
KG Basketball Clinic
9:00a
District Speech/Debate
9:00a
NCMC Academic Bowl
6:00p
Celebrity Dinner