Kirksville R-III School District
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:02 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
STEAM Summit 2017
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
6:30p
Young Farmers Meeting
28
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
ServSafe Class
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#535 & #536
1
12:45p
Think First Assembly
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
SPED Meeting
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
PDC Meeting
2
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
ServSafe Class
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
3
FFA Contest at Brunswick
TBD
District Speech/Debate @ Mexico
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
ESL Orientation & Testing
9:00a
KMCC CNA Orientation
12:00p
AEL Orientation
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4
TBD
District Speech/Debate @ Mexico
7:30a
Merit Testing
8:00a
VB Open Gym
9:00a
KMCC CNA Orientation
9:00a
NCMC Academic Team Tournament
11:00a
Adair County Young Farmers Chili Cook Off
5
6
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
FFA Area Officer Interviews
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
4:00p
MS Solo and Ensemble Festival
6:30p
KPS-PTA meeting
7
WMMS 8th grade Palnetarium Trips (four of them, 1 bus per trip)
8:20a
RME Spring Picture Day
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
ServSafe Class
4:00p
RME McReading Night
6:00p
RME 4th grade Famous Missourians
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet @ Primary School
8
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#545 & #546
6:00p
KHS Basketball Banquet
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:30p
KHS Wrestling Banquet @ KHS Cafeteria
9
8:25a
Lessons In A Lunchbox: 2nd Grade Oral Health Program
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Basic Food Sanitation
3:30p
District Technology Committee Meeting
4:00p
KPS Bellacino's Night
4:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
6:00p
RME 3rd grade Art/Music Program
6:30p
FFA Meeting
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
10
FFA Contest
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
11
8:00a
VB Open Gym
9:00a
JV State Academic Team @ Helias
12
13
Spring Break NO SCHOOL
7:00a
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
14
Spring Break NO SCHOOL
7:00a
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:30p
FFA Area Leadership Development Events
15
Spring Break NO SCHOOL
7:00a
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
PDC meeting
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#545 & #546
16
Spring Break NO SCHOOL
7:00a
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
17
Spring Break NO SCHOOL
TBD
Special Olympics State Indoor Games
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
18
Special Olympics State Indoor Games
9:00a
KHS Academic Team @ Mexico (BRIC)
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Mokane
19
12:00a
Special Olympics State Indoor Games
20
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer vs. Chillicothe
21
8:30a
KHS Art Students to Culver Stockton Visual Arts Day
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Battle
5:00p
V/JV Baseball @ Hannibal
7:00p
Pre-Festival Band Concert
22
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
4:00p
2nd Grade McDonald's Night
4:00p
ESL Class
6:00p
Fields of Faith
23
FFA Contest
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
12:00p
PDC Meeting
12:00p
Paul Mesner Puppet Show - Anansi the Spider
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Hannibal
5:00p
V/JV Baseball vs Moberly
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
24
MSHSAA Music Festival
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
11:00a
STATE LARGE GROUP CONTEST - CHOIR
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
6:00p
April Fools for Food Charity Fundraising Show
7:00p
KV Women of Today Craft Show SET-UP
25
7:00a
KLIFE 3 on 3
7:00a
KV Women of Today Craft Show
10:00a
V/JV Baseball vs Quincy Notre Dame & Fulton
12:00p
KHS Track Meet @ Ron Ives Invitational
26
27
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
KHS Boys Golf vs. Marceline & Macon
4:30p
FFA District LDE's
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer vs Moberly
6:00p
KCTA Board Candidate Forum
28
8:30a
Math Consortium
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
KHS Track Meet @ Putnam County
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Mexico
5:00p
V/JV Baseball @ Mexico
29
FFA Contest
8:00a
KHS Boys Tennis @ Cameron Tournament
8:30a
KPS Spring Picture Day
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
11:30a
Title 1 Spring Review
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
V/JV Baseball @ Helias
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#545 & #546
6:00p
KHS Band Pre-Festival Recital
6:00p
KHS Cheer Banquet
7:00p
TSU Band
30
8:00a
WMMS Spring Pictures
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
KPS Art Show Set Up
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
KHS Boys Golf @ Centralia w/Mexico & Eugene
4:00p
KHS Boys Tennis @ Marshall
4:00p
Snowshoe Classic @ Spainhower Field
5:00p
V/JV Baseball @ Fulton
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
31
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:30a
Mad City Mad Money
9:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
5:00p
MSHSAA District Solo and Ensemble Festival
5:00p
Primary School Art Show
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
1
MSHSAA District Solo and Ensemble Festival
8:30a
V/JV Academic Team @ Moberly Tournament
9:00a
Primary School Art Show
9:00a
Tiger Baseball Egg Hunt @ Spainhower Field
10:00a
NCMC Middle School Track @ Mexico
2:00p
Baseball at Fulton (Varsity Doubleheader)