Kirksville R-III School District
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:02 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
RME Book Fair
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
1
7:35a
FBLA Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
2
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
PDC Meeting
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
KHS Cheer
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
3
8:00a
Environmental Science Class Field Trip
12:00p
GED Class
12:00p
GED Class Orientation
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet in High School Cafeteria
6:00p
KHS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
RME PBS Family/Literacy Night
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
4
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
GED Class
12:00p
GED Class Orientation
3:00p
Musical Practice
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
5
District Choir/All-State Choir Auditions
7:00a
KLIFE Dodgeball Tournament
7:30a
Merit Testing
9:00a
Mobile Makers Weekend
9:00a
VB Open Gym
5:00p
Dance Team "Kids Night Out"
6
7
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
RME Book Fair
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
6:00p
7th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Canton
6:00p
8th Girls/Boys Basketball vs Highland
6:00p
KHS Cross Country Banquet
8
8:30a
Math Consortium
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
RME Book Fair
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:00p
RME Math & Science Night
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
6:30p
FFA Meeting
9
8:00a
ASVAB
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
FFA Area Fall Speaking
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
6:00p
School Board Meeting
10
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
District Technology Committee Meeting
4:00p
KPS Bellacino's Night
4:30p
FFA Area Fall Speaking
5:00p
Orange/Black Scrimmage-Spaghetti Dinner
5:00p
WMMS Wrestling @ Trenton
6:00p
RME 4th grade Art/Music
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
11
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
ESL Class
9:00a
Manding Celebration & West African Rhythm Song & Dance program
11:00a
GED Class
11:00a
Veterans Day
3:00p
Musical Practice
4:30p
7/8 Boys Basketball vs Schuyler Co
4:30p
7/8 Girls Basketball vs Schuyler Co
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
FFA Area Barnwarming
12
7:00a
ANAD 5K Walk and Run
7:00a
District Band Auditions
9:00a
VB Open Gym
10:00a
7th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Highland Tournament
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
RAP Fundraiser Night
13
3:00p
Musical Practice
14
8:00a
WMMS Book Fair
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
7th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Highland Tournament
5:00p
WMMS Wrestling @ Chillicothe
6:30p
KPS-PTA meeting
15
7:35a
FBLA Meeting
8:00a
WMMS Book Fair
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
5:00p
FFA District Fall Speaking
6:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball @ Brookfield
6:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball @ Brookfield
6:30p
CSIP Review
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
16
8:00a
WMMS Book Fair
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
RME After School Arts Show
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
WMMS Wrestling @ Mexico
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
5:30p
William Woods Meeting
17
TBD
7th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Highland Tournament
8:00a
WMMS Book Fair
9:00a
ELA Consortium
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
5:30p
U of MO Extension Center Holiday Class
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00p
Musical Performance
18
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:30a
Business Consortium
8:00a
WMMS Book Fair
11:00a
GED Class
1:00p
Science Consortium
5:00p
KPS Literacy Night
5:00p
Mathew Lewellen Visitation
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
Musical Performance
19
9:00a
VB Open Gym
10:00a
8th Girls/Boys Basketball vs Macon
10:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
Mathew Lewellen Funeral
12:00p
7th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Highland Tournament
1:00p
Girls Basketball Scrimmage vs Trenton & Clark Co
7:00p
Musical Performance
20
2:00p
Musical Performance
21
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
KPS Literacy Night
5:00p
WMMS Wrestling Quad
6:00p
Young Farmers Annual Banquet
6:30p
Youth Wrestling Parent Meeting
22
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:00p
School Board Work Session
6:00p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Highland
23
NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
24
NO SCHOOL
12:00p
PDC Meeting
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
25
NO SCHOOL
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
26
27
28
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
4:15p
WMMS Wrestling @ Howar JH Quad
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Marshall Shoot Out
29
7:35a
FBLA Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Math CSIP Meeting
4:00p
WMMS Wrestling @ Moberly
5:00p
KHS Wrestling @ Columbia Rock Bridge
6:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball vs Hannibal
6:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball @ Hannibal
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Marshall Shoot-Out vs. Jefferson City
30
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
Basic Food Sanitation
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Grain Valley @ Marshall Shoot-Out
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
1
8:00a
KHS Art Students Field Trip to TSU
12:00p
GED Orientation
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
5:30p
Cocoa, Cookies, and Books
6:00p
7th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Macon
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
2
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Marshall Shoot-Out
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
Livestock Symposium
8:30a
KATC Career Fair
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Orientation
4:00p
KHS Wrestling @ Pleasant Hill Tournament
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
6:00p
9th Girls/Boys Basketball vs Moberly
7:00p
Holiday Concert with Truman Choirs
3
State Band Auditions
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Marshall Shoot-Out
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball
12:00a
KHS Wrestling @ Pleasant Hill Tournament
8:00a
Livestock Symposium
9:00a
VB Open Gym
9:00a
WMMS Wrestling @ Moberly MS Tournament
7:00p
Holiday Concert with Truman Choirs