Kirksville R-III School District
Last updated:
3/27/2024 12:14 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00p
FFA Fruit Sales
26
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
TBD
District Girls Golf @ Chillicothe
11:00a
GED Class
12:00p
FFA Fruit Sales
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
District Girls Tennis vs. Father Tolton
5:00p
Middle School Softball @ Highland
6:00p
Frosh Football @ Boonville
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball @ Centerville
6:00p
Middle School Volleyball vs. Mexico
27
8:45a
1st Grade Field Trip to TSU Farm
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
9:30a
Dual Credit Meeting
9:30a
Dual Credit Meeting
12:00p
FFA Fruit Sales
12:00p
GED Class
12:45p
2nd grade Community Field Trip
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Area FFA Trapshoot
3:30p
Writing Benchmark Meeting
4:00p
District Girls Tennis @ Palmyra
4:30p
Middle School Volleyball @ Davis County
5:00p
Middle School Football @ Mexico
5:00p
Softball @ Hannibal
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer vs. Hannibal
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Southern Boone
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
6:30p
RAP Parents Meeting
28
8:45a
1st Grade Field Trip to TSU Farm
11:00a
GED Class
12:45p
2nd grade Community Field Trip
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Musical Practice
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
Middle School Softball vs. Moberly
5:00p
Softball @ Mexico
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#585
6:00p
KHS Band
6:30p
Senior/Parent Meeting
29
8:00a
Science Students to Conservation Department
8:45a
1st Grade Field Trip to TSU Farm
12:00p
GED Class
12:45p
2nd grade Community Field Trip
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
KHS Cross Country @ Moberly Invitational
4:00p
Middle School Cross Country
5:00p
Softball vs. Boonville (Sr. Night)
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer vs. Moberly (Sr. Night)
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Fulton (Pink out)
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
30
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
Science Students Field Trip
8:30a
RME 4th grade Conservation Trip
11:00a
GED Class
11:30a
RME 4th grade Conservation Trip
3:00p
Musical Practice
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Mexico
1
Skills USA--Show Me Skills Leadership Conference
9:00a
KHS Girls Tennis District @ Mexico
9:00a
Middle School Softball @ Hannibal Tournament
10:00a
ESL Class
10:00a
FFA District Trapshoot-Prairie Grove
12:00p
Kirksville Youth Football 5th and 6th
7:00p
KHS Band at Truman FB Game
2
3
9:00a
Sectionals Girls Golf @ Kirksville Country Club
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
HS-XC Team Dinner
5:00p
JV/V Volleyball @ Brookfield
6:00p
Frosh Football vs. Mexico
6:00p
Middle School Volleyball @ Trenton
4
9:00a
ESL Class
10:00a
Student Council/Red Cross Blood Drive
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:30p
KHS Cross Country @ Centerville (Manhattan Golf Club)
4:30p
Middle School Cross Country @ Centerville (Manhattan Golf Club)
5:00p
Middle School A Team Softball @ Canton
5:00p
Middle School Football vs. Warrenton
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer @ Mexico
5:30p
JV/V Volleyball @ Centralia
5:30p
KHS Girls Tennis Picnic
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
5
7:30a
KHS Picture Retake Day
9:00a
Admin Data Review
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:30p
PDC Meeting
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#585
5:45p
District Softball vs. Chillicothe @ Marshall
6:00p
KHS Band
6
8:30a
KPS School Pictures
12:00p
GED Class Orientation
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:20p
Middle School Cross Country @ Hannibal
4:00p
KHS Cross Country @ Hannibal Invitational
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer @ Fulton
5:30p
Middle School Softball Banquet
5:30p
PSRS PEERS
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs.Boonville
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
7
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
12:00p
GED Class Orientation
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
Fun Night
8
7:30a
Merit Testing
8:00a
Bark For Life
10:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
Fall Celebration/My Color Run/Football Send Off
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Helias
9
10
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
3:30p
ELA District Data Team meeting
4:00p
ESL Class
4:00p
Middle School Volleyball vs. Moulton-Udell
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer @ Marshall
6:30p
KPS-PTA meeting
11
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
12:00p
Hannibal Band Day
12:30p
Envirothon Field Trip to Novelty MO
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
5:00p
JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Father Tolton
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Hannibal (Sr. Night)
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
6:30p
FFA Meeting & Jacket Ceremony
12
11:00a
GED Class
2:45p
Middle School Cross Country Pizza Party
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:15p
KCTA Calendar Committee Meeting
4:00p
ESL Class
4:30p
Middle School Volleyball Banquet
5:15p
Board/Staff Forum
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#585
6:00p
KHS Band
6:00p
Middle School Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
School Board Meeting
13
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
District Technology Committee Meeting
4:00p
KPS Bellacino's Night
4:00p
NCMC Cross Country @ Fulton
5:30p
Middle School Football @ Centralia (8th plays 1st)
6:00p
Middle School Volleyball vs. Hannibal
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
14
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Fulton (Senior Night)
15
5:30a
Trenton Marching Festival
8:45a
8th Grade Volleyball @ Hannibal Tournament
10:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Fulton
12:00p
Kirksville Youth Football 5th and 6th
5:00p
Dance Team "Kids Night Out"
16
17
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
NHS Induction
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
7:00p
NHS Induction
8:00p
District Volleyball vs. Marshall @ Mexico
18
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
KHS Cross Country @ Mexico Autumn Classic
5:00p
Boys Soccer Districts vs. Cameron @ Chillicothe
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
19
National FFA Convention
7:50a
PSAT
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
CPR Class for PN Students
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
7:00p
KHS Fall Choir Concert
20
National FFA Convention
8:30a
RME School Picture Re-Takes
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
CPR Class for PN Students
3:30p
CSIP Math Data Team
6:00p
District Boys Soccer @ Chillicothe
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
21
National FFA Convention
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
District Football @ Warrenton
22
National FFA Convention
7:00a
ACT Testing
9:00a
Truman Homecoming Parade
10:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
Kirksville Youth Football 5th and 6th
5:00p
HS Volleyball Banquet @ KPS
23
24
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
3:15p
KCTA Calendar Committee Meeting
5:30p
6TH Grade Youth Football Banquet
25
PSRS Fall Training
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Basic Food Sanitation
6:00p
Girls Golf Banquet
6:30p
Boys Soccer Sectional vs. St. Pius @ Staley High School
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
7:00p
6th Grade Band Premier Concert
26
Skills USA--State Leadership Conference
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
7:30p
Marching Band Concert
27
Skills USA--State Leadership Conference
12:00p
GED Class
12:00p
PDC Meeting
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Parent Teacher Conferences
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00p
Football Banquet
28
NO SCHOOL
Skills USA--State Leadership Conference
9:00a
Manor Care CNA Class
12:00p
KV Women of Today Craft Show SET-UP
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
29
Skills USA--State Leadership Conference
7:00a
KV Women of Today Craft Show
8:00a
NEMO Soccer Club 3 vs 3
9:00a
Manor Care CNA Class
10:00a
District Cross Country @ Salisbury
10:00a
ESL Class
6:30p
FFA Basket Bingo
30
31
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
RME Book Fair
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
1
7:35a
FBLA Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:30p
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
2
11:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
PDC Meeting
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
KHS Cheer
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#590
3
8:00a
Environmental Science Class Field Trip
12:00p
GED Class
12:00p
GED Class Orientation
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Musical Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet in High School Cafeteria
6:00p
KHS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
RME PBS Family/Literacy Night
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
7:00p
Community Orchestra Rehearsals
4
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
GED Class
12:00p
GED Class Orientation
3:00p
Musical Practice
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
5
District Choir/All-State Choir Auditions
7:00a
KLIFE Dodgeball Tournament
7:30a
Merit Testing
9:00a
Mobile Makers Weekend
9:00a
VB Open Gym
5:00p
Dance Team "Kids Night Out"