Kirksville R-III School District
Last updated:
3/28/2024 11:47 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
3
Professional Development-No school
2:00p
District PE Meeting
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
5:00p
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Marshall
5:00p
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Marshall
6:00p
KHS Wrestling @ Mexico (NCMC)
4
9:30a
FFA Greenhand Motivational Conference
11:00a
GED Cass
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
PDC Meeting
6:00p
9th Girls/Boys Basketball vs Southern Boone
5
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:30p
KHS Academic Team @ Brookfield
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
6
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
11:00a
GED Cass
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7
NEMO Jr. High Honor Band Rehearsal
7:30a
Merit Testing
8:00a
VB Open Gym
9:30a
KHS Wrestling @ Cameron Dual
1:00p
9th/JV/V Boys Basketball @ St. Joseph Benton
8
10:00a
Special Olympics Area Basketball Tournament @ Maryville
12:30p
All-State Choir rehearsal
9
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
3:30p
CSIP Literacy Event
5:00p
9th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Moberly
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#557 & #556
6:00p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Clark Co
6:00p
Young Farmers Meeting
6:30p
KPS-PTA meeting
10
8:30a
Math Consortium
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:00p
9th Boys/JV Boys Basketball @ Clark County
6:00p
KHS Wrestling vs Fulton (NCMC)
6:30p
FFA Meeting
11
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#535 & #536
6:00p
School Board Meeting
12
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
KPS Bellacino's Night
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
13
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
5:30p
KHS JV Wrestling @ Centerville JV Tournament
14
District Band Rehearsal and Concert
8:00a
Tigerinas
8:00a
VB Open Gym
9:00a
KHS JV Wrestling @ Moberly JV Tournament
10:00a
Freshman Boys Basketball @ Brookfield
10:00a
KHS Wrestling @ Big Red Wrestling Tournament (Centerville)
6:00p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs Macon (Pink Out)
15
16
NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
17
7:00a
Parent Enrollment Meeting
7:52a
Senior Enrollment
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:00p
JV Girls/Boys Basketball vs Macon
6:00p
KHS Wrestling vs Marshall (NCMC)
6:00p
Parent Enrollment Meeting
18
Senior Enrollment
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:30p
FFA State Degree Screening
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#535 & #536
19
Senior Enrollment
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Basic Food Sanitation
3:30p
District Technology Committee Meeting
5:00p
Kirksville Rotary Club
6:00p
JV Girls/Boys Basketball vs Highland
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
20
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
12:00p
Kirksville Rotary Club
5:00p
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Boonville (Courtwarming)
5:00p
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Boonville (Courtwarming)
5:00p
KHS Wrestling @ Platte County Tournament
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
21
12:00a
KHS Wrestling @ Platte County Tournament
8:00a
KMS Academic Team @ Scotland County
8:00a
VB Open Gym
9:00a
KMCC CNA Class
10:00a
WMMS STUCO Dogdeball Tournament
4:00p
4-H Recognition Night
8:00p
KHS Courtwarming Dance
22
23
7:52a
Junior Enrollment
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
6:00p
Parent Enrollment Meeting
6:00p
Young Farmers - Rural Crimes Program
24
Junior Enrollment
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
3:00p
RME Talent Show Try-outs
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:00p
JV/V Boys Basketball vs Father Tolton
6:00p
KHS Wrestling Quad
25
Junior Enrollment
2:50p
Boys Tennis meeting in HS Cafeteria
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:30p
FFA State Degree Selection
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#535 & #536
6:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ Hannibal
6:00p
School Board Work Session
26
12:00p
PDC Meeting
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball @ LaPlata
6:00p
JV/V Girls Basketball vs Battle
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
27
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
5:00p
9th Girls/Boys Basketball @ Putnam Co
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
8:00p
KLIFE and FCA Fun Night
28
8:00a
KHS Wrestling @ Quincy Notre Dame Tournament
8:00a
VB Open Gym
8:30a
Academic Bowl at Hannibal High School
8:30a
Tigerinas Clinic
29
30
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30a
Professional Development Trip
8:00a
Nurses PD
12:00p
Parent Enrollment Meeting
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
6:00p
9th G/B Basketball @ Novinger
6:00p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs Macon (Pink Out)
31
2017 D3 FBLA Leadership Conference
7:52a
Sophomore Enrollment
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
Basic Food Sanitation
5:30p
5th Annual Cocoa, Cookies, and Books
6:00p
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Boonville
1
Sophomore Enrollment
TBD
National FFA Scholarship Due/State Fair Scholarship Due
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:30p
PDC Meeting
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#535 & #536
6:00p
KHS Wrestling @ Boonville (NCMC)
2
Sophomore Enrollment
TBD
KHS Dance Team Nationals in Florida
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
6:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
3
KHS Dance Team Nationals in Florida
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
KMCC CNA Class
4:00p
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Hannibal
5:00p
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Hannibal
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
6:00p
Set-up Junior Tiger Classic
4
KHS Dance Team Nationals in Florida
7:30a
Merit Testing Room 15
8:00a
VB Open Gym
9:00a
JV Wrestling @ Hickman
9:00a
KMCC CNA Class
9:00a
Kirksville Junior Tiger Classic
9:00a
Middle School Quiz Bowl @ N. Shelby
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Plattsburg