Kirksville R-III School District
Last updated:
5/10/2024 4:12 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
GYM FLOOR REFINISH
GYM FLOOR REFINISH
Last Day MSHSAA Dead Period
1
High School Fall Sports Practices Start
8:00a
Coaches First Aid/CPR Training at ATSU
1:00p
KHS Band Flags and Drumline
5:00p
KHS Band Camp
2
7:30a
Autism Training wJulie Dinnelly
1:00p
KHS Band Flags and Drumline
5:00p
KHS Band Camp
3
7:30a
Autism Training wJulie Dinnelly
11:00a
Back To School Fair
1:00p
KHS Band Flags and Drumline
1:00p
Sportsmanship Summit
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
KHS Band Camp
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#570
7:15p
Booster Club Meeting in KHS Cafeteria
4
7:30a
Rage To Reason wAmy Buie
9:00a
Elementary Writing Benchmark
1:00p
KHS Band Flags and Drumline
5:00p
KHS Band Camp
5
1:00p
KHS Band Flags and Drumline
5:00p
KHS Band Camp
6
10:00a
ESL Class
6:30p
Orange and Black Scrimmage
7
8
8:00a
Training w/ Cindy Dowis
4:00p
ESL Class
9
8:00a
Training Session w/ Cindy Dowis
9:00a
Staff Benefit Meetings
10:00a
Secondary Writing Benchmark Meeting
11:00a
JKM Training
3:30p
RME Student/Teacher Posting
10
9:00a
RME "New to District" Student Tour
10:00a
Staff Benefit Meetings
11:00a
JKM Training
12:00p
GED Class
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#570
6:30p
School Board Meeting
11
8:00a
GED Class
9:00a
8th grade schedule pick up
9:00a
MLS Review
11:00a
JKM Training
2:45p
Staff Benefit Meetings
12
9:00a
7th grade schedule pick up
3:00p
Staff Benefit Meetings
7:00p
Varsity Football Jamboree @ Milan
13
14
15
9:00a
2017 Senior Picture Day
9:00a
Freshman Picture Day
10:00a
Freshman/New Student Orientation
10:00a
Staff Benefit Meetings
12:00p
GED Class
12:00p
Sixth grade schedule pick-up
1:00p
Sixth grade orientation assembly
1:15p
Cindy Dowis Training
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
Sixth grade Luau
16
8:00a
GED Class
9:00a
2017 Senior Picture Day
9:00a
Junior Picture Day
11:00a
Staff Benefit Meetings
12:00p
Sophomore Picture Day
3:30p
RME Student/Teacher Posting
17
9:00a
Kindergarten Sneak - a - Peek
9:00a
RME 3rd Sneak-a-Peek
11:00a
1st Grade Sneak - a - Peek
11:00a
RME 4th & 5th Sneak-a-Peek
12:00p
GED Class
1:00p
2nd Grade Sneak - a - Peek
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#570
18
First Day of School
8:00a
GED Class
6:00p
Volleyball Scrimmage - Taco Night
19
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
3:00p
FFA Trapshooting Meeting
6:00p
KHS Soccer Scrimmage
7:00p
Dancing With The Stars Set-up
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Blair Oaks
20
10:00a
ESL Class
10:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer vs. Canton
2:00p
Softball vs. Sedalia Smith Cotton @ Boonville Varsity Tournament
7:00p
Dancing With The Stars
21
22
12:00p
GED Class
4:00p
ESL Class
4:00p
Girls Golf @ Moberly w/Battle High
4:00p
KHS Girls Tennis @ Boonville
5:00p
Softball @ Canton
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#557
6:00p
Frosh Football vs. Macon
23
7:30a
FBLA Meeting
8:00a
GED Class
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
4:00p
KHS Girls Tennis vs. Marshall
5:00p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Marshall
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer vs.Helias
6:00p
Cub Scout Fall Sign Up
24
12:00p
GED Class
4:00p
ESL Class
5:00p
KHS Girls Tennis @ Hannibal
5:00p
Softball @ Highland
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#585
25
8:00a
GED Class
4:00p
Girls Golf @ Schuyler County w/Putnam County
5:00p
Softball vs. Moberly
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer vs. Chillicothe
6:00p
Cub Scout Sign Up
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball @ Mexico
6:30p
FFA Back to School BBQ
26
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis@ Columbia-Hickman
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Chillicothe
27
7:00a
The Buddy Walk
10:00a
ESL Class
28
29
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
4:00p
ESL Class
4:30p
KHS Girls Tennis vs. Moberly
6:00p
Girl Scout Recruitment Event
30
8:00a
GED Class
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
KHS Girls Tennis @ Palmyra
5:00p
Softball vs. Mexico
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer @ Hannibal
5:30p
JV/V Volleyball vs. Hallsville
31
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Helias Crusader Classic
12:00p
GED Class
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
ESL Class
5:30p
JV/V Volleyball @ Battle High School
5:30p
Tax Rate Hearing
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#585
6:00p
Band- Beginners Rental Night
6:00p
Kirksville R-III Work Session
6:00p
NEMO Officials Meeting
1
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
4:00p
KHS Girls Tennis vs. Mexico
5:00p
Softball @ Fulton
5:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer @ Moberly
6:00p
Frosh Football vs. Monroe City
6:00p
Girl Scout Recruitment
6:00p
JV/V Volleyball @ Boonville
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
2
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
9:00a
Attendance meeting
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Boonville Tournament
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Moberly
3
FFA Sheep & Goat Show
FFA Trapshoot at Schuyler
9:30a
Varsity Softball @ Putnam Co. Tournament
10:00a
ESL Class