Kirksville R-III School District
Last updated:
5/16/2024 10:09 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
KATC Graphic Arts Exhibition
12:00a
After Prom
1
KATC Graphic Arts Exhibition
10:00a
Workers on Wheels
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
KHS Boys Tennis vs. Trenton
5:00p
KCTA Recognition Banquet
5:00p
KHS Girls Soccer vs. Marshall
5:00p
V/JV Baseball @ Father Tolton
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#557 & #556
6:30p
Young Farmers Meeting
2
KATC Graphic Arts Exhibition
TBD
Boys Golf Districts @ Smithville
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
ELL Focus Group meeting
4:00p
KHS Boys Tennis vs. Mexico
5:00p
V/JV Baseball @ Father Tolton
6:00p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
3
KATC Graphic Arts Exhibition
8:20a
RME 5th grade Field Trip
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
2:00p
Middle School Track @ Kirksville Relays
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
KHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
PDC Meeting
4:00p
ESL Orientation & Testing
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#545 & #546
6:00p
AEL Night Orientation
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
Courtyard Concert
4
12:00p
AEL Orientation
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Middle School Track @ Mexico Relays
4:30p
Kirksville Community String Orchestra Concert
5:00p
V/JV Baseball @ Helias
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Canton
6:00p
AEL Night Orientation
6:00p
KATC Awards Night
6:30p
RME PTA Meeting
5
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:00a
RME RAP Field Trip
8:00a
KMCC CNA Orientation w/ Lila
9:00a
ESL Orientation & Testing
9:00a
KHS Boys Tennis NCMC Tournament
12:00p
AEL Orientation
3:30p
NCMC Track Meet @ Mexico
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
5:00p
V/JV Baseball vs Boonville
6:00p
Decoration for Dance
6:00p
RME Decade Night
7:00p
7th and 8th Dance
6
7:30a
Merit Testing
8:00a
KMCC CNA Orientation w/ Lila
9:00a
The Dance Studio
11:15a
Varsity Baseball w/ Blair Oaks @ Centralia
12:00p
Kirksville Parks and Rec. Youth Track Meet
7
8
TBD
Boys Golf Sectionals @ Excelsior Springs
8:45a
1st Grade Field Trip
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Middle School Track @ Moberly Relays
5:00p
V/JV Baseball vs Marshall
6:00p
KHS Academic Team Banquet
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
6:30p
KPS-PTA meeting
9
TBD
FFA State AgriScience Fair
7:00a
RME 4th grade Jefferson City Trip
8:45a
1st Grade Field Trip
8:48a
2nd Senior Meeting
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
10:00a
RME 2nd Grade Visit
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Boys Tennis Team Districts @ KV
5:00p
JV/V Girls Soccer @ Boonville
6:00p
KHS Track Banquet
7:00p
8th Grade Band and Choir Concert
10
FFA Public Speaking Academy Registration & Money Due
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
7:00a
RME 4th grade Jefferson City Trip
8:15a
RME RAP Field Trip
8:45a
1st Grade Field Trip
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
KHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
4:00p
Boys Tennis Team Districts
5:00p
V/JV Baseball vs. Palmyra
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#597
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
6:30p
RME- Dance Studio
7:00p
KHS Spring Choir Concert
11
8th Grade Band Tour
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
7:00a
RME Breakfast with the Principal
10:00a
RME 2nd Grade Visit
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
1:00p
Senior Awards Reception
1:30p
Kindergarten Music Program
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Middle School Track Banquet
3:30p
District Technology Committee Meeting
3:30p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
4:00p
KPS Bellacino's Night
6:30p
6th/7th Grade Band and Choir
8:00p
HS Jazz Band
12
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
WMMS RAP Field Trip to Wildwood Outdoor Education Center
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00a
KHS Art Students Field Trips to Ophelia Parrish
9:00a
ESL Class
10:00a
KATC Job Fair
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
Boys Golf Banquet @ KCC
5:00p
KHS Art on Exhibit at Truman - Reception
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
6:30p
KHS Girls Soccer Banquet
13
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
TBD
Boys Tennis Individual Districts
8:00a
3 on 3 Basketball Fundraiser
8:00a
KATC Rummage Sale
9:00a
Stage Babies Dance Recital
9:30a
KHS Track Districts @ Belton
14
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
2:00p
Baccalaureate
15
Fifth grade vist to WMMS
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
TBD
Boys Golf MSHSAA Championships @ Sedalia
TBD
District Baseball @ Marshall
8:20a
Mrs. Schwegler's "Muffins with Moms"
8:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
8:30a
RME 3rd Grade Field Day
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Math Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
William Woods Class
6:00p
Beginning Band Testing Night
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
16
Fifth grade vist to WMMS
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
12:00a
Boys Golf MSHSAA Championships @ Sedalia
8:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
8:30a
RME 3rd Grade Trip
8:30a
RME 4th Grade Field Day
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
12:00p
Senior Sunset-Bar-B-Que
3:00p
Science Credit Recovery
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Basic Food Sanitation
4:00p
Boys Tennis Individual Sectionals @ Fairground Courts in Mexico
6:00p
ECLC Preschool Program
7:00p
KHS Girls Soccer Districts @ Columbia College vs. Mexico
17
KHS Art on Exhibit @ Truman
7:30a
RME Breakfast with the Principal
7:50a
6th Grade Field Trip to Mark Twain Lake (STARS)
8:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
8:30a
RME 3rd Grade Trip
8:30a
RME 5th Grade Field Day
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Makers Club-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:00p
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
KHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
3:30p
PDC meeting
5:30p
Baseball District Championship vs. Boonville @ Marshall
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#597
6:00p
KHS Girls Soccer Districts @ Columbia College vs. Father Tolton
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
6:30p
FFA Banquet
18
6:45a
RME 5th grade Field Trip
8:00a
2nd Grade Field Day
8:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
8:30a
RME 3rd Grade Trip
8:30a
RME 4th grade Laura Day
11:00a
WMMS STUCO End of Year Celebration
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
Girl's Coding-KATC 9
3:00p
Tabletop Gamers-KATC 9 & Art Room
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
KMCC CNA Class w/ K. Love
7:00p
Spring Play Performance-You're A Good Man Charlie Brown
19
7:00a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
7:50a
6th Grade Field Trip to Mark Twain Lake (CATS)
8:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
8:30a
RME All School Awards
9:00a
ESL Class
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
12:30p
Mrs. Boren's Portfolio Party
1:00p
Mrs. Banner's "End of the Year" Celebration
1:30p
2nd Grade Field Day Awards Ceremony
5:00p
Robotics Club-KATC 9
7:00p
ATSU-KCOM Commencement SET-UP
7:00p
Spring Play-You're A Good Man Charlie Brown
20
TBD
Boys Tennis Team Sectionals
TBD
KHS Track Sectionals @ Blue Springs
TBD
Young Farmers Petting Zoo
10:00a
ATSU-KCOM Commencement
10:00a
Self Defense Class
21
2:00p
KHS Graduation
22
TBD
Baseball Sectionals
8:30a
RME 3rd Grade Trip
8:30a
RME 4th grade Park Day
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
5:30p
KHS Baseball Banquet
5:30p
KHS Boys Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
7:00p
8th grade promotion
23
LAST SCHOOL DAY
8:00a
8th grade
8:45a
RME 3rd Grade Movies
9:00a
Administrator's Meeting
9:00a
ESL Class
11:30a
RME 5th grade Movies
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
3:00p
KHS Dance Team Clinic and Tryouts
6:00p
For The Fun Of It
24
TBD
Baseball Quarterfinals
8:00a
CNA Class w/ K. Love
8:00a
Free Physical Day
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#597
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
25
TBD
Boys Tennis Team Championships
7:00a
Free Physical Day
7:00a
KHS Choir to Worlds of Fun
8:00a
CNA Class w/ K. Love
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
1:00p
Administrator Meeting
26
TBD
Boys Tennis Individual Championships @ Springfield
TBD
State Track @ Jefferson City
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
27
12:00a
Boys Tennis Individual Championships @ Springfield
12:00a
State Track @ Jefferson City
8:00a
NMFC Friendly Soccer Games
28
29
11:00a
AEL Class (HiSET)
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
30
7:00a
KPD Physical Agility Course
8:00a
Boys Basketball Camp-Grades 3-12
8:00a
CNA Class w/ K. Love
8:00a
Volleyball Camp
9:00a
ESL Class
12:00p
AEL Class (HiSET)
31
8:00a
Boys Basketball Camp-Grades 3-12
8:00a
Volleyball Camp
5:30p
William Woods MED 942/#597
6:00p
Youth Soccer Club Practice
1
TBD
State Baseball @ O'Fallon
7:00a
KPD Physical Agility Course
8:00a
Boys Basketball Camp-Grades 3-12
8:00a
CNA Class w/ K. Love
8:00a
Volleyball Camp
9:00a
District Review & Reflect
2
TBD
State Baseball @ O'Fallon
7:00a
Hands of Friendship Quilt Show
8:00a
Boys Basketball Camp-Grades 3-12
12:00p
Special Olympics State Outdoor Games
3:00p
Interact Retreat
3
TBD
State Baseball @ O'Fallon
7:00a
Interact Retreat
7:30a
Hands of Friendship Quilt Show
7:30a
Merit Testing
9:00a
KMCC CNA Testing
12:00p
Special Olympics State Outdoor Games
12:45p
Adair 4-H Achievement Day